The Canadian Youth Ambassador Program
Our partners
ALBERTA
Hon. Deepak Obhrai | MP for Calgary Forest Lawn |
Kerry Diotte | MP for Edmonton Griesbach |
Len Webber | MP for Calgary Confederation |
Martin Shields | MP for Bow River |
Michael Cooper | MP for St. Albert Edmonton |
Hon. Mike Lake | MP for Edmonton Wetaskiwin |
Rachael Harder | MP for Lethbridge |
BRITISH COLUMBIA
Alistair MacGregor | MP for Cowichan Malahat Langford |
Dan Albas |
MP for Central Okanagan-Similkameen-Nicola |
Dan Ruimy | MP for Pitt Meadows-Maple Ridge |
Don Davies | MP for Vancouver Kingsway |
Hon. Hedy Fry | MP for Vancouver Centre |
Jati Sidhu | MP for Mission Matsqui Fraser Canyon |
Jenny Kwan | MP for Vancouver East |
John Aldag | MP for Cloverdale-Langley City |
Mark Strahl | MP for Chilliwack-Hope |
Hon. Mobina Jaffer | Senator |
Rachel Blaney | MP for North Island - Powell River |
Wayne Stetski | MP for Kootenay-Columbia |
NEW BRUNSWICK
Alaina Lockhart | MP for Fundy Royal |
NEWFOUNDLAND
Gudie Hutchings | MP for Long Range Mountains |
Yvonne Jones | MP for Labrador |
NOVA SCOTIA
Darren Fisher | MP for Dartmouth - Cole Harbour |
Hon. Geoff Regan | MP for Halifax West |
Sean Fraser | MP for Central Nova |
NORTHWEST TERRITORIES
Michael McLeod | MP for Northwest Territories |
ONTARIO
Ali Ehsassi | MP for Toronto Willowdale |
Anthony Rota | MP for Nipissing-Timiskaming |
Bev Shipley | MP for Lambton-Kent-Middlesex |
Bill Blair | MP for Scarborough Southwest |
Bruce Stanton | MP for Simcoe North |
Carol Hughes | MP for Algoma-Manitoulin-Kapuskasing |
Celina Caesar-Chavannes | MP for Whitby |
David Sweet | MP for Flamborough-Glanbrook |
Dr. Colin Carrie | MP for Oshawa |
Harold Albrecht | MP for Kitchener-Conestoga |
Iqra Khalid | MP for Mississauga -Erin Mills |
Irene Mathyssen | MP for London-Fanshawe |
Julie Dabrusin | MP for Toronto-Danforth |
Julie Dzerowicz | MP for Davenport |
Karen McCrimmon | MP for Kanata-Carleton |
Karina Gould | MP for Burlington |
Kim Rudd | MP for Northumberland-Peterborough South |
Kyle Peterson | MP for Newmarket-Aurora |
Lloyd Longfield | MP for Guelph |
Mark Holland | MP for Ajax |
Hon. Maryam Monsef | MP for Peterborough Kawartha |
Mike Bossio |
MP for Hastings-Lennox and Addington |
Pam Damoff | MP for Oakville North-Burlington |
Raj Saini | MP for Kitchener Centre |
Ruby Sahota |
MP for Brampton North |
Shaun Chen | MP for Scarborough North |
Tracey Ramsey | MP for Essex |
Yasmin Ratansi | MP for Don Valley East |
PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND
Hon. Wayne Easter | MP for Malpeque |
QUÉBEC
Alexandra Mendès | MP for Brossard-Saint Lambert |
Anne Minh-Thu Quach | MP for Salaberry-Suroît |
Bernard Généreux | MP for Montmagny, l'Islet, Kamouraska, Rivière du Loup |
David Lametti |
MP for LaSalle-Émard-Verdun |
Eva Nassif | MP for Vimy |
Frank Baylis | MP for Pierrefonds-Dollard |
Peter Schiefke |
MP for Vaudreuil-Soulanges |
Pierre Paul-Hus | MP for Charlesbourg - Haute-Saint-Charles |
Pierre-Luc Dusseault | MP for Sherbrooke |
Ruth Ellen Brosseau | MP for Berthier Maskinonge |
SASKATCHEWAN
Cathay Wagantall | MP for Yorkton-Melville |
Hon. Gerry Ritz | MP for Battlefords-Lloydminster |
Randy Hoback | MP for Prince Albert |
Hon. Raynell Andreychuk | Senator |
Sheri Benson |
Saskatoon West |
YUKON
Hon. Larry Bagnell | MP for Yukon |
If you have any questions, email us or 1-800-263-2806.